Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Fluid Tech Engineers India Private Limited.
Fluid Tech Engineers India Private Limited.


Industrial Mills

We are a trusted name engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a wide gamut of Industrial Mills. Our offered range of products includes Bead Mills, Basket Mills, Triple Roll Mills, Horizontal Bead Mill. Acknowledged by the clients for their supreme quality, functional efficiency and durable standards, we manufacture these mills using premium quality metal, in compliance with international quality standards.


Triple Roll Mills

REQUEST CALLBACK

Triple Roll Mills
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Available with us is a wide and exclusive range of Triple Roll Mills. Precisely designed under the able guidance and expertise of our professionals, these mills have hydro-dynamic motorized hydraulic pressure system, for roll closing and opening & roll pressure. Besides, our range is widely appreciated by the clients for its resistance against corrosion and reliable performance.

 

Features:

 

  • Flame-proof motors and flame proof controls

  • Closed loop roll cooling through chilling plant

  • Variable speed

  • PLC process control

  • Rugged construction

 

Applications:

 

  • Printing inks

  • Artistic colors

  • Paints

  • FRP pigment

  • Textile printing inks

  • Leather coatings

  • Plastic coatings

  • Cosmetic products, and toilet soap & detergents


Technical Data:

Mill Model

75

93

150

300

Size (Unit )

8"x20"

10"x27"

12"x30"

15"x38"

Roll Diameter (MM)

200

254

305

381

Roll Working Length (MM)

510

690

750

970

Motor Rating (HP)

10

15

25

40

1

1

1

2

Machine Dimension (MTR)

1.5

1.65

2.1

2.3

1.1

1.1

1.45

1.7

1.2

1.2

1.4

1.6

Machine Weight (KG)

1200

1750

3000

4500 


Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Bead Mills

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bead Mills
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

 

We are a prominent organization engaged in offering a wide assortment of Bead Mills. These equipment are manufactured using optimum quality metal which is obtained from authentic sources of the industry. Furthermore, we understand the variegated requirements of the clients, therefore offer these products in varied specifications.

 

Highlights:

 

The mill consists of the following parts:

 

  • Horizontal grinding chamber with pin agitator

  • High wear resistant constructions

  • Water cooled grinding

  • Chamber

  • Water cooled rotor system

  • Inverter drive for pump

  • Multiple gap cartridge screen media separator

  • Automatic safety interlocks for excess temperature & excess pressure

 

Optional Features:

 

  • Gear pump / screw pump / air operated diaphragm pump

  • Flushing pump for quick color changing

  • Flame proof motors & controls

  • Mechanical seal construction to suit applications

  • PLC process controls

 

Mill Model

 

FEATTO-6

FEATTO-10

FEATTO-18

FEATTO-25

FEATTO-40

Effective Volume

LTR

7

11

18

25

40

Power Rating

Agitator

Feed Pump

Flushing Pump

HP

HP

HP

7.5

1.0

1.0

12.5

1.0

1.0

25

2.0

1.0

30

2.0

1.5

Throughput Capacity

LTR/HR

25-80

40 - 130

65 -200

90 - 300

150 - 450

Dimensions in meters L/H/W

 

1.1/1.0/1.1

1.5/1.1/1.2

2.2/1.5/1.6

2.6/1.6/1.9

2.8/1.6/1.9

Weight in KG

 

600

750

900

1100

1200

Grinding Media

High Chrome Steel - 2 - 3mm dia

 

Zirconium Ceramic - 1 - 2mm dia


Yes! I am Interested

Basket Mills

REQUEST CALLBACK

Basket Mills
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Clients can avail from us, a comprehensive range of Basket Mills. Designed with perfection under the expertise of our professionals, these mills are made available to the customers in standard and customized specifications, in order to meet their exact requirements. Besides, we develop these mills using premium quality metal, which is procured from trusted sources of the industry, in absolute compliance with international quality standards.

 

Highlights:

 

  • Built-in hydraulic power pack

  • Electric control panel with safety interlocks

  • AC frequency inverter for speed control

  • Optional flame proof motor / Flame proof push button station & PLC control system

 

Advantages:

 

  • Dispersion by milling made easy

  • Complete batch operation

  • Better control on product quality

  • Less cleaning time

 

Applications:

 

  • Sheet fed ink

  • Screen inks

  • Graver inks

  • Paint & coatings

  • Adhesives & resins

  • Heat sensitive specialty coatings

  • Dyestuff dispersions


Technical Specification:
ModelFEBAS 50 FEBAS 150 FEBAS 300 FEBAS 500 FEBAS 1000
Max. Operating Volume (LTRS)501503005001000
Total Volume (Aprox. LTRS)752254006501200
Motor Rating (HP)Main Drive*510203040
Hydraulic1111.52
Vessel Dimension (MM)Diameter450640850900100
Height49070092010001250
Machine Weight (KG)6001000150017502000
Overall Dimension(MM)Length14001750200025002800
Width55075085010001200
Height11501500175020502400

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Fluid Tech Engineers India Private Limited.
A. S. David (CEO)
No. 113/2, Vandalur Kelambakkam Road Rathinamangalam, Beside Tagore Engineering College, Vengapakkam,
Chennai - 600048, Tamil Nadu, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 71%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Fluid Tech Engineers India Private Limited.. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Fluid Tech Engineers India Private Limited.